Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Sponsors Photos Documents Results Contact

Photos

View as thumbnails


1st Place RBC Congress 2019 Plate Team - Mavis Anderson from the Rocky Club, Paula Gibb (seated), Brian Blackmore both from the Yeppoon Club and Margaret Doak from the Rocky Club

Date: 18-Mar-19


2nd Place RBC Congress Plate Team and 1st Place Consolation Team - Chi Chi Murray, Michelle Morrissey, Stuart Thurston, Anne Metcalfe all from the Yeppoon Club and our President Margaret Doak

Date: 18-Mar-19


1st Place RBC Congress 2019 Championship Team - John Lanham,Jan Randall, our President Margaret Doak, Donna Smith and Peter Randall (not in Photo) from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 18-Mar-19


2019 RBC Congress - Members enjoying a social drink after Sunday Teams Competition

Date: 18-Mar-19


2nd Place RBC Congress 2019 Championship Team - Francis Brown, Alan Brown,Diane Morgan, our President Margaret Doak and Janet Hansen from the Mackay Club

Date: 18-Mar-19


Our Cake for the luncheon for Aileen & Milton Moorhead

Date: 26-May-18


Aileen reading the card signed by member of our club with a small gift

Date: 26-May-18


Milton and Aileen Moorhead with their daughter Karen at our Luncheon as they are leaving Rockhampton and moving to Brisbane on the 4th June. Milton was one of the founding members of our Bridge Club.

Date: 26-May-18


Aileen Moorhead responding to our President kind words

Date: 26-May-18


Our President Dr William Renton-Power giving a speech to Milton & Aileen.

Date: 26-May-18


Our dedicated workers from the Kitchen RBC Congress 2017 - Anne Owens(Convenor), Margaret Doak, Margaret Tait & Rhonda Elliott

Date: 27-Mar-17


Players getting together after the days play - RBC Congress 2017

Date: 21-Mar-17


Players getting together after the days play - RBC Congress 2017

Date: 21-Mar-17


Best Team Under 150MP's RBC Congress 2017 - Chi Chi Murray, Carol Greasley, Lesley Heap & Anne Metcalfe from the Yeppoon Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


3rd Place Category B TEAMS RBC Congress 2017 - Don Cameron (Rockhampton) with President Mr William Renton-Power. Elaine Macrae (Yeppoon ), Taeko Tenggren & Mike Duggan R'ton (Missing from Photo)

Date: 21-Mar-17


2d Place Category B TEAMS RBC Congress 2017 - Diane & Max Holewa, Janelle Conroy & Pat Woodward (not in Photo) from the Mackay Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Category B Teams RBC Congress 2017 - Gary Goddard, Pam Brewer, Dell Dawson & Patsy Millar from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


3rd Place Category A Teams RBC Congress 2017 - Jill Spencer & Marilyn Spencer from the Proserpine Club with Joan Tucker & Jenny Mehan from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


2nd Place Category A Teams RBC Congress 2017 - Allan Brown, Janet Hansen, Diane Morgan & Francis Brown from the Mackay Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Afternoon Session TEAMS RBC Congress 2017 - John Lanham, Donna Smith, Jan Randall & Peter Randall (not in Photo) from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Morning Session Teams RBC Congress 2017 - Alan & Francis Brown, Janet Hansen & Diane Morgan from the Mackay Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Category A TEAMS RBC Congress 2017 - Peter Randall, Donna Smith, Jan Randall & John Lanham from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Category A PAIRS RBC Congress 2017 - Alan & Frances Brown from the Mackay Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


2nd Place Category A PAIRS RBC Congress 2017 - President Mr William Renton-Power with Jenny Meehan & Joan Tucker from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


3rd Place Category A PAIRS RBC Congress 2017 - Jan Dooner & Ron Lorraway from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Best Under 50 MP's PAIRS RBC Congress 2017 - Dawn Watts & Ursulla Renton-Power from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Category B Pairs RBC Congress 2017 - Diane Morgan & Janet Hansen from the Mackay Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


2nd Place Category B PAIRS RBC Congress 2017 - Penny Johnson & Rosematy Carleton from Yeppoon Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


3rd Place Category B Pairs RBC Congress 2017 - Carol Greasley & Cheryl Keyes from the Yeppoon Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Morning Session Pairs RBC Congress 2017 - Pam Brewer & Gary Goddard from the Rockhampton Club

Date: 21-Mar-17


Winners Afternoon Session PAIRS RBC Congress 2017 - Penny Johnson & Rosemary Carleton from the Yeppoon Club with Anne Owens (middle) the Convenor of the Congress

Date: 21-Mar-17


2nd Place in the Plate SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - President Dr William Renton-Powell with the 2nd place winners -Rosemary Carleton, Glenda Vincent, Jocelyn Philp and Gay Rattenbury

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners in the Plate SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - President Dr William Renton-Powell with the winners -Coral Healy, Denise O'Regan & Don Cameron. Taeko Tenggren Missing in photo

Date: 21-Mar-16


3rd Place SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - Adrian Lohmann, Ruth Goerg, Malcolm Allan and Ken Cupples

Date: 21-Mar-16


2nd Place SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - Frances Brown, Diane Morgan, Janet Hansen & Alan Brown

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - Vice President Wim Kloren with the winners - Janeen Solomon, Bessie Baldry, Eric Baker and Terrence Sheedy

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners Category "C" SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - Brian Blackmore, Margaret Doak, Mavis Anderson and Paula Gibb

Date: 21-Mar-16


3rd Place in the Plate SWISS TEAMS RBC Congress 2016 - Eric Goodchild, Debra Goodchild, Max Holewa and Diane Holewa

Date: 21-Mar-16


Our President Doctor William Renton-Power presenting Ron Lorraway with his Master Point Certificate for reaching a Silver Grand Master, the only one in Country Queensland. Congratulations

Date: 8-Dec-15


Ron's cake which was part of the presentation which our members enjoyed eating

Date: 8-Dec-15


Ron replying to our President's presentation of his certificate telling us how he reached his Silver Grand Master master points and thanking all his partners for playing with him and assisting him.

Date: 8-Dec-15